2019GEN

County of Cumberland, Pennsylvania

2019 Municipal Election November 05, 2019

These are the last results that will be posted tonight.

Results provided are unofficial.

Last updated: 11/5/2019 10:56:06 PM

Voter Turnout
PartyTotal Registered VotersTotal Ballots CastTurnout %
 1750475515031

Contest Returns

Straight Party

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Democratic
Democratic
77252597984
Republican
Republican
1390033314233
Independent
Independent
5008508
Libertarian
Libertarian
101

Judge Of The Superior Court

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Amanda Green-Hawkins
Democratic
2008163220713
Daniel D McCaffery
Democratic
2060865721265
Megan McCarthy King
Republican
2892679129717
Christylee Peck
Republican
3044284231284
Write-in
67673

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Lisa Grayson
Democratic
1835067319023
Matt Smith
Dem / Rep
34934102835962
Carrie Hyams
Republican
2786876628634
Susan K Pickford
Independent
1365734414001
Write-in
1725177

County Commissioner

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Michael Fedor
Democratic
2167367122344
Jean Foschi
Democratic
2186767222539
Gary Eichelberger
Republican
2886780029667
Vince DiFilippo
Republican
2844181329254
Write-in
983101

District Attorney

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sean Patrick Quinlan
Democratic
2033561120946
M L Skip Ebert
Republican
3230493933243
Write-in
92193

County Treasurer

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jake Miller
Democratic
2153967222211
Kelly Neiderer
Republican
3098587031855
Write-in
36137

Magisterial District Judge 09-1-01

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Robert P Kline
Democratic
2800522852
Christopher Delozier
Republican
3068723140
Write-in
404

Magisterial District Judge 09-3-04

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
21 / 21
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Kathy Silcox
Dem / Rep
1063533410969
Write-in
1056111

School Director Big Spring

Lower Frankford Township (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Todd L Deihl
Dem / Rep
30815323
Write-in
101

School Director Big Spring

North & South Newton Townships (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Frank E Myers
Dem / Rep
56510575
Write-in
707

School Director Big Spring

Upper Frankford Township (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Richard Roush
Republican
3226328
Write-in
606

School Director Big Spring

West Pennsboro Township, Lower (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
William L Piper
Dem / Rep
5129521
Write-in
404

School Director Big Spring

West Pennsboro Township, Upper (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
William Swanson
Dem / Rep
58615601
Write-in
13215

School Director Cumberland Valley

Hampden Township (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Nicole C Miller
Democratic
35061343640
Michelle Nestor
Republican
42191074326
Write-in
13013

School Director Mechanicsburg Area

Region 1 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Richard Bradley
Republican
1442221464
Write-in
50050

School Director Shippensburg Area

District C (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Tracy Montoro
Democratic
25813271
Fred A Scott Sr
Republican
3314335
Write-in
112

School Director West Shore

Region 1 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Frank J Kambic
Dem / Rep
4084914175
Write-in
59463

School Director Cumberland Valley

Middlesex / Monroe Twps. (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Heather Dunn
Dem / Rep
2172772249
Barbara Geistwhite
Dem / Rep
2184752259
Write-in
24226

School Director Cumberland Valley

Silver Spring Township (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jessica Silcox
Dem / Rep
35441123656
Jevon Thomas Ford
Dem / Rep
32801073387
Write-in
44044

School Director Mechanicsburg Area

Region 2 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
7 / 7
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Dawn Merris
Dem / Rep
2395782473
Tracy L Morgan
Republican
2045602105
Write-in
55156

School Director Mechanicsburg Area

Region 3 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Layne A Lebo
Dem / Rep
1593311624
Dennis P Burkhard
Republican
1215261241
Write-in
35237

School Director Shippensburg Area

District A (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Austin Taylor
Democratic
65514669
Jim Bard
Dem / Rep
1310251335
Charles C Suders
Republican
1175211196
Write-in
24226

School Director West Shore

Region 2 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sheri D Moyer
Dem / Rep
2011542065
Frederick Stoltenburg
Dem / Rep
1784451829
Write-in
14115

School Director Camp Hill

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Neil Connelly
Dem / Rep
1867461913
Laurie Kennedy
Dem / Rep
1937471984
Randall G Gale
Dem / Rep
1859481907
Geoffrey McInroy
Dem / Rep
1767411808
Bob Latham
Dem / Rep
1803461849
Write-in
56157

School Director Carlisle Area

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
15 / 15
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Linda A Manning
Dem / Rep
63202076527
Paula Bussard
Dem / Rep
61422086350
Jon W Tarrant
Dem / Rep
59292006129
Bruce R Clash
Dem / Rep
59871956182
Sophia Parker
Democratic
32991023401
Gerald E Eby
Republican
39391514090
Write-in
1025107

School Director East Pennsboro Area

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Stephanie Andrejack
Dem / Rep
3099673166
Denise Pearson
Dem / Rep
2971693040
Michael Nguyen
Democratic
1908511959
Anna Levin
Democratic
1766491815
Cher Comp
Democratic
1890451935
Jason Oyler
Republican
2266512317
Dennis L Helm
Republican
2168482216
Leslie P Marshall
Republican
2174502224
Write-in
34337

School Director South Middleton

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Liz Knouse
Dem / Rep
31091283237
Elizabeth Meikrantz
Dem / Rep
29371233060
Edyie Rob
Dem / Rep
28241252949
Bethanne Sellers
Dem / Rep
30031323135
Bill Hartman
Dem / Rep
29781263104
Write-in
87794

School Director Big Spring

Cooke & Penn Townships (2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
John W Wardle
Republican
4724476
Write-in
808

School Director Shippensburg Area

District C (2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Susan Spicka
Democratic
28510295
Dwayne Burt
Republican
3057312
Write-in
000

Township Commissioner East Pennsboro Township

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
John Kuntzelman
Democratic
2388542442
Walter Joe Fidler
Dem / Rep
2453612514
George Tyson
Republican
2447532500
Write-in
32032

Township Commissioner Hampden Township

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Ryan Argot
Democratic
33301093439
David J Fish
Democratic
33681153483
Albert H Bienstock
Republican
39331184051
John V Thomas
Republican
43621314493
Write-in
24024

Township Commissioner Lower Allen Township

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
7 / 7
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
John A Freidhoff
Democratic
1646271673
Thomas Kutz
Dem / Rep
2932602992
Carolyn Holtzman
Dem / Rep
2812662878
H Edward Black
Republican
2071562127
Write-in
20121

Township Commissioner Upper Allen Township

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Judith M Gilroy
Democratic
1979512030
William J Holloway
Democratic
1718431761
Bob Melphis
Democratic
1691401731
Ken Martin
Republican
2580592639
James Cochran
Republican
2491612552
Jeff Walter
Republican
2467582525
Write-in
16016

Township Supervisor Cooke Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
20020

Township Supervisor Dickinson Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Robert Line
Republican
92236958
Write-in
14014

Township Supervisor Hopewell Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Dana G Hoover
Democratic
1671168
Verne Wadel
Republican
2803283
Write-in
101

Township Supervisor Lower Frankford Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
James Burkholder Jr
Republican
29110301
Write-in
437

Township Supervisor Lower Mifflin Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jacob N Fealtman
Republican
2617268
Write-in
101

Township Supervisor Middlesex Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Steven Larson
Dem / Rep
96325988
Write-in
1242126

Township Supervisor Monroe Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Ryan E Barrick
Democratic
50930539
Philip F Kehoe
Republican
92531956
Write-in
10010

Township Supervisor North Newton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Mike Gutshall
Dem / Rep
3546360
Write-in
404

Township Supervisor Penn Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Gary Martin
Republican
4275432
Write-in
808

Township Supervisor Shippensburg Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Steve Oldt
Dem / Rep
21711228
Write-in
606

Township Supervisor South Newton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
16016

Township Supervisor Southampton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Steven ODonnell
Republican
89416910
Write-in
16117

Township Supervisor Upper Frankford Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Steve C Armold
Republican
3135318
Write-in
808

Township Supervisor Upper Mifflin Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Kingsley Blasco
Republican
1787185
Write-in
707

Township Supervisor West Pennsboro Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Donald S Agar
Dem / Rep
981221003
Karl Smith
Libertarian
1937200
Write-in
617

Township Supervisor North Middleton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Kimberly Largent
Democratic
90224926
Harry E Kelso
Republican
1296461342
David Smith
Republican
1246431289
Write-in
28230

Township Supervisor Silver Spring Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Nancy Konhaus Griffie
Dem / Rep
34981143612
Laura Brown
Dem / Rep
33691133482
Write-in
40040

Township Supervisor South Middleton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Benjamin Ramirez
Democratic
1249581307
Shelly L Capozzi
Dem / Rep
26781272805
Ronald Hamilton
Republican
2410992509
Write-in
26026

Township Supervisor Cooke Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Edward Strayer
Republican
55055
Write-in
101

Township Supervisor Southampton Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Talon Landreth
Republican
89016906
Write-in
18119

Mayor Mt Holly Springs Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Leroy Cork Shildt
Republican
2695274
Write-in
16016

Mayor Newburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
47047

Borough Council Camp Hill Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Melissa Schoettle
Democratic
1047261073
Alissa Packer
Democratic
1405351440
Erin Vroman
Democratic
1285271312
Julie Mowery Young
Republican
1086331119
Beth Kozicki
Republican
95530985
Bonnie Bentz
Republican
1097291126
Write-in
55811569

Borough Council Lemoyne Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jesse Monoski
Dem / Rep
66025685
Kasha Griva
Democratic
52423547
Bob Rapak
Democratic
44021461
Gene C Koontz
Republican
51012522
Rebecca Coleman
Republican
51816534
Write-in
1142116

Borough Council Mechanicsburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sara Agerton
Democratic
1071251096
Kyle L Miller
Dem / Rep
1400281428
Mark Stoner
Republican
1060201080
John Anthony
Republican
1118201138
Write-in
42042

Borough Council Mt Holly Springs Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jen Dieter
Democratic
1553158
Pam Still
Democratic
1312133
James J Collins II
Republican
2024206
Gay Bowman
Republican
1931194
Lois Stoner
Republican
2564260
Write-in
202

Borough Council New Cumberland Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Donna Johnson
Democratic
87714891
Robert Hasemeier
Democratic
78319802
Donald James Dissinger
Democratic
74612758
David H Stone
Republican
94723970
Donald W Kibler
Republican
89522917
Chad Wilson
Republican
87815893
Write-in
11112

Borough Council Newburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
62062

Borough Council Shiremanstown Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
1570157

Borough Council Wormleysburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sue Stuart
Republican
3557362
Margaret Stuski
Republican
3445349
George Kahler
Republican
3366342
Write-in
30030

Borough Council Lemoyne Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Joseph Gargiulo
Dem / Rep
83834872
Write-in
40141

Borough Council Shiremanstown Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
40040

Borough Council Carlisle Borough

Vote for not more than
4
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sean Shultz
Dem / Rep
32261243350
Sean Crampsie
Dem / Rep
31021183220
Joel Hicks
Democratic
2339742413
Jeff Stuby
Dem / Rep
28881112999
Robin Guido
Republican
1705801785
Write-in
44044

Borough Council North Ward Newville Borough

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Edward Sinkovitz
Republican
81182
Write-in
71071

Borough Council South Ward Newville Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jack Ericksen
Republican
67370
Write-in
101

Borough Council South Ward Newville Borough

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Scott Penner
Democratic
53457
Joey Diehl
Republican
56359
Write-in
000

Borough Council East Ward Shippensburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Josefine Smith
Democratic
2029211
Write-in
10212

Borough Council Middle Ward Shippensburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Mitchell Burrows
Democratic
1873190
Write-in
628

Tax Collector Shiremanstown Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Courtney Burbank
Dem / Rep
3096315
Write-in
404

Tax Collector Shippensburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Patricia A Bowser
Democratic
2109219
Steven Brenize
Republican
3748382
Write-in
101

Auditor Cooke Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
10010

Auditor Dickinson Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
23124

Auditor Hopewell Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Colleen Alleman
Republican
3915396
Write-in
505

Auditor Lower Frankford Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
8210

Auditor Lower Mifflin Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
11011

Auditor Middlesex Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jenny L Pyers
Republican
96918987
Write-in
23023

Auditor Monroe Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
92698

Auditor North Middleton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
52153

Auditor North Newton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Kathy Biscuit
Republican
3304334
Write-in
101

Auditor Penn Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
14014

Auditor Shippensburg Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Cherie Oldt
Republican
1776183
Write-in
606

Auditor Silver Spring Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
1975202

Auditor South Middleton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
1806186

Auditor South Newton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
606

Auditor Southampton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Alexandria Houck
Libertarian
5353538
Write-in
25126

Auditor Upper Frankford Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Craig Patton
Libertarian
1792181
Write-in
8210

Auditor Upper Mifflin Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sharon Deihl
Democratic
1112113
Write-in
527

Auditor West Pennsboro Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Rick Mains
Republican
1025201045
Write-in
13114

Auditor Cooke Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
909

Auditor Dickinson Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
18119

Auditor North Middleton Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
32133

Auditor Penn Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
13013

Auditor South Newton Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
404

Auditor Upper Frankford Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
21223

Auditor Upper Mifflin Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Donna Zinn
Democratic
1282130
Write-in
325

Auditor Dickinson Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
24125

Auditor North Middleton Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
41344

Auditor South Newton Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
606

Auditor Southampton Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Bryan Coy
Republican
88916905
Write-in
13114

Constitutional Amendment Question

Crime Victim Rights

Shall the Pennsylvania Constitution be ammended to grant certain rights to crime victims, including to be treated with fairness, respect and dignity; considering their safety in bail proceedings; timely notice and opportunity to take part in public proceedings; reasonable protection from the accused; right to refuse discovery requests made by the accused; restitution and return of property; proceedings free from delay; and to be informed of these rights, so they can inforce them?

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
35935115737092
No
1354828413832

Superior Court Retention

Anne E Lazarus

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
3358199534576
No
1079932911128

Superior Court Retention

Judy Olson

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
3391099534905
No
1041033110741

Commonwealth Court Retention

Kevin Brobson

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
3295996733926
No
1109035411444

Commonwealth Court Retention

Patricia A McCullough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
3404599335038
No
1008232810410

Court Of Common Pleas Retention

Albert H Masland

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
35251107936330
No
1014130510446