2019GEN

County of Cumberland, Pennsylvania

2019 Municipal Election November 05, 2019

These are the last results that will be posted tonight.

Results provided are unofficial.

Last updated: 11/5/2019 10:56:06 PM

Voter Turnout
PartyTotal Registered VotersTotal Ballots CastTurnout %
 1750475515031


Republican Contest Returns

Straight Party

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Democratic
Democratic DEM
77252597984
Republican
Republican REP
1390033314233
Independent
Independent IND
5008508
Libertarian
Libertarian LIB
101

Judge Of The Superior Court

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Amanda Green-Hawkins
Democratic DEM
2008163220713
Daniel D McCaffery
Democratic DEM
2060865721265
Megan McCarthy King
Republican REP
2892679129717
Christylee Peck
Republican REP
3044284231284
Write-in
67673

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Lisa Grayson
Democratic DEM
1835067319023
Matt Smith
Dem / Rep MDR
34934102835962
Carrie Hyams
Republican REP
2786876628634
Susan K Pickford
Independent IND
1365734414001
Write-in
1725177

County Commissioner

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Michael Fedor
Democratic DEM
2167367122344
Jean Foschi
Democratic DEM
2186767222539
Gary Eichelberger
Republican REP
2886780029667
Vince DiFilippo
Republican REP
2844181329254
Write-in
983101

District Attorney

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sean Patrick Quinlan
Democratic DEM
2033561120946
M L Skip Ebert
Republican REP
3230493933243
Write-in
92193

County Treasurer

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jake Miller
Democratic DEM
2153967222211
Kelly Neiderer
Republican REP
3098587031855
Write-in
36137

Magisterial District Judge 09-1-01

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Robert P Kline
Democratic DEM
2800522852
Christopher Delozier
Republican REP
3068723140
Write-in
404

Magisterial District Judge 09-3-04

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
21 / 21
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Kathy Silcox
Dem / Rep MDR
1063533410969
Write-in
1056111

School Director Big Spring

Lower Frankford Township (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Todd L Deihl
Dem / Rep MDR
30815323
Write-in
101

School Director Big Spring

North & South Newton Townships (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Frank E Myers
Dem / Rep MDR
56510575
Write-in
707

School Director Big Spring

Upper Frankford Township (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Richard Roush
Republican REP
3226328
Write-in
606

School Director Big Spring

West Pennsboro Township, Lower (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
William L Piper
Dem / Rep MDR
5129521
Write-in
404

School Director Big Spring

West Pennsboro Township, Upper (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
William Swanson
Dem / Rep MDR
58615601
Write-in
13215

School Director Cumberland Valley

Hampden Township (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Nicole C Miller
Democratic DEM
35061343640
Michelle Nestor
Republican REP
42191074326
Write-in
13013

School Director Mechanicsburg Area

Region 1 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Richard Bradley
Republican REP
1442221464
Write-in
50050

School Director Shippensburg Area

District C (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Tracy Montoro
Democratic DEM
25813271
Fred A Scott Sr
Republican REP
3314335
Write-in
112

School Director West Shore

Region 1 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Frank J Kambic
Dem / Rep MDR
4084914175
Write-in
59463

School Director Cumberland Valley

Middlesex / Monroe Twps. (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Heather Dunn
Dem / Rep MDR
2172772249
Barbara Geistwhite
Dem / Rep MDR
2184752259
Write-in
24226

School Director Cumberland Valley

Silver Spring Township (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jessica Silcox
Dem / Rep MDR
35441123656
Jevon Thomas Ford
Dem / Rep MDR
32801073387
Write-in
44044

School Director Mechanicsburg Area

Region 2 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
7 / 7
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Dawn Merris
Dem / Rep MDR
2395782473
Tracy L Morgan
Republican REP
2045602105
Write-in
55156

School Director Mechanicsburg Area

Region 3 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Layne A Lebo
Dem / Rep MDR
1593311624
Dennis P Burkhard
Republican REP
1215261241
Write-in
35237

School Director Shippensburg Area

District A (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Austin Taylor
Democratic DEM
65514669
Jim Bard
Dem / Rep MDR
1310251335
Charles C Suders
Republican REP
1175211196
Write-in
24226

School Director West Shore

Region 2 (4 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sheri D Moyer
Dem / Rep MDR
2011542065
Frederick Stoltenburg
Dem / Rep MDR
1784451829
Write-in
14115

School Director Camp Hill

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Neil Connelly
Dem / Rep MDR
1867461913
Laurie Kennedy
Dem / Rep MDR
1937471984
Randall G Gale
Dem / Rep MDR
1859481907
Geoffrey McInroy
Dem / Rep MDR
1767411808
Bob Latham
Dem / Rep MDR
1803461849
Write-in
56157

School Director Carlisle Area

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
15 / 15
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Linda A Manning
Dem / Rep MDR
63202076527
Paula Bussard
Dem / Rep MDR
61422086350
Jon W Tarrant
Dem / Rep MDR
59292006129
Bruce R Clash
Dem / Rep MDR
59871956182
Sophia Parker
Democratic DEM
32991023401
Gerald E Eby
Republican REP
39391514090
Write-in
1025107

School Director East Pennsboro Area

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Stephanie Andrejack
Dem / Rep MDR
3099673166
Denise Pearson
Dem / Rep MDR
2971693040
Michael Nguyen
Democratic DEM
1908511959
Anna Levin
Democratic DEM
1766491815
Cher Comp
Democratic DEM
1890451935
Jason Oyler
Republican REP
2266512317
Dennis L Helm
Republican REP
2168482216
Leslie P Marshall
Republican REP
2174502224
Write-in
34337

School Director South Middleton

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Liz Knouse
Dem / Rep MDR
31091283237
Elizabeth Meikrantz
Dem / Rep MDR
29371233060
Edyie Rob
Dem / Rep MDR
28241252949
Bethanne Sellers
Dem / Rep MDR
30031323135
Bill Hartman
Dem / Rep MDR
29781263104
Write-in
87794

School Director Big Spring

Cooke & Penn Townships (2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
John W Wardle
Republican REP
4724476
Write-in
808

School Director Shippensburg Area

District C (2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Susan Spicka
Democratic DEM
28510295
Dwayne Burt
Republican REP
3057312
Write-in
000

Township Commissioner East Pennsboro Township

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
John Kuntzelman
Democratic DEM
2388542442
Walter Joe Fidler
Dem / Rep MDR
2453612514
George Tyson
Republican REP
2447532500
Write-in
32032

Township Commissioner Hampden Township

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Ryan Argot
Democratic DEM
33301093439
David J Fish
Democratic DEM
33681153483
Albert H Bienstock
Republican REP
39331184051
John V Thomas
Republican REP
43621314493
Write-in
24024

Township Commissioner Lower Allen Township

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
7 / 7
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
John A Freidhoff
Democratic DEM
1646271673
Thomas Kutz
Dem / Rep MDR
2932602992
Carolyn Holtzman
Dem / Rep MDR
2812662878
H Edward Black
Republican REP
2071562127
Write-in
20121

Township Commissioner Upper Allen Township

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Judith M Gilroy
Democratic DEM
1979512030
William J Holloway
Democratic DEM
1718431761
Bob Melphis
Democratic DEM
1691401731
Ken Martin
Republican REP
2580592639
James Cochran
Republican REP
2491612552
Jeff Walter
Republican REP
2467582525
Write-in
16016

Township Supervisor Cooke Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
20020

Township Supervisor Dickinson Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Robert Line
Republican REP
92236958
Write-in
14014

Township Supervisor Hopewell Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Dana G Hoover
Democratic DEM
1671168
Verne Wadel
Republican REP
2803283
Write-in
101

Township Supervisor Lower Frankford Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
James Burkholder Jr
Republican REP
29110301
Write-in
437

Township Supervisor Lower Mifflin Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jacob N Fealtman
Republican REP
2617268
Write-in
101

Township Supervisor Middlesex Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Steven Larson
Dem / Rep MDR
96325988
Write-in
1242126

Township Supervisor Monroe Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Ryan E Barrick
Democratic DEM
50930539
Philip F Kehoe
Republican REP
92531956
Write-in
10010

Township Supervisor North Newton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Mike Gutshall
Dem / Rep MDR
3546360
Write-in
404

Township Supervisor Penn Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Gary Martin
Republican REP
4275432
Write-in
808

Township Supervisor Shippensburg Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Steve Oldt
Dem / Rep MDR
21711228
Write-in
606

Township Supervisor South Newton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
16016

Township Supervisor Southampton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Steven ODonnell
Republican REP
89416910
Write-in
16117

Township Supervisor Upper Frankford Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Steve C Armold
Republican REP
3135318
Write-in
808

Township Supervisor Upper Mifflin Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Kingsley Blasco
Republican REP
1787185
Write-in
707

Township Supervisor West Pennsboro Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Donald S Agar
Dem / Rep MDR
981221003
Karl Smith
Libertarian LIB
1937200
Write-in
617

Township Supervisor North Middleton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Kimberly Largent
Democratic DEM
90224926
Harry E Kelso
Republican REP
1296461342
David Smith
Republican REP
1246431289
Write-in
28230

Township Supervisor Silver Spring Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Nancy Konhaus Griffie
Dem / Rep MDR
34981143612
Laura Brown
Dem / Rep MDR
33691133482
Write-in
40040

Township Supervisor South Middleton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Benjamin Ramirez
Democratic DEM
1249581307
Shelly L Capozzi
Dem / Rep MDR
26781272805
Ronald Hamilton
Republican REP
2410992509
Write-in
26026

Township Supervisor Cooke Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Edward Strayer
Republican REP
55055
Write-in
101

Township Supervisor Southampton Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Talon Landreth
Republican REP
89016906
Write-in
18119

Mayor Mt Holly Springs Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Leroy Cork Shildt
Republican REP
2695274
Write-in
16016

Mayor Newburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
47047

Borough Council Camp Hill Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Melissa Schoettle
Democratic DEM
1047261073
Alissa Packer
Democratic DEM
1405351440
Erin Vroman
Democratic DEM
1285271312
Julie Mowery Young
Republican REP
1086331119
Beth Kozicki
Republican REP
95530985
Bonnie Bentz
Republican REP
1097291126
Write-in
55811569

Borough Council Lemoyne Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jesse Monoski
Dem / Rep MDR
66025685
Kasha Griva
Democratic DEM
52423547
Bob Rapak
Democratic DEM
44021461
Gene C Koontz
Republican REP
51012522
Rebecca Coleman
Republican REP
51816534
Write-in
1142116

Borough Council Mechanicsburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sara Agerton
Democratic DEM
1071251096
Kyle L Miller
Dem / Rep MDR
1400281428
Mark Stoner
Republican REP
1060201080
John Anthony
Republican REP
1118201138
Write-in
42042

Borough Council Mt Holly Springs Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jen Dieter
Democratic DEM
1553158
Pam Still
Democratic DEM
1312133
James J Collins II
Republican REP
2024206
Gay Bowman
Republican REP
1931194
Lois Stoner
Republican REP
2564260
Write-in
202

Borough Council New Cumberland Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Donna Johnson
Democratic DEM
87714891
Robert Hasemeier
Democratic DEM
78319802
Donald James Dissinger
Democratic DEM
74612758
David H Stone
Republican REP
94723970
Donald W Kibler
Republican REP
89522917
Chad Wilson
Republican REP
87815893
Write-in
11112

Borough Council Newburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
62062

Borough Council Shiremanstown Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
1570157

Borough Council Wormleysburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sue Stuart
Republican REP
3557362
Margaret Stuski
Republican REP
3445349
George Kahler
Republican REP
3366342
Write-in
30030

Borough Council Lemoyne Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Joseph Gargiulo
Dem / Rep MDR
83834872
Write-in
40141

Borough Council Shiremanstown Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
40040

Borough Council Carlisle Borough

Vote for not more than
4
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sean Shultz
Dem / Rep MDR
32261243350
Sean Crampsie
Dem / Rep MDR
31021183220
Joel Hicks
Democratic DEM
2339742413
Jeff Stuby
Dem / Rep MDR
28881112999
Robin Guido
Republican REP
1705801785
Write-in
44044

Borough Council North Ward Newville Borough

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Edward Sinkovitz
Republican REP
81182
Write-in
71071

Borough Council South Ward Newville Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jack Ericksen
Republican REP
67370
Write-in
101

Borough Council South Ward Newville Borough

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Scott Penner
Democratic DEM
53457
Joey Diehl
Republican REP
56359
Write-in
000

Borough Council East Ward Shippensburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Josefine Smith
Democratic DEM
2029211
Write-in
10212

Borough Council Middle Ward Shippensburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Mitchell Burrows
Democratic DEM
1873190
Write-in
628

Tax Collector Shiremanstown Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Courtney Burbank
Dem / Rep MDR
3096315
Write-in
404

Tax Collector Shippensburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Patricia A Bowser
Democratic DEM
2109219
Steven Brenize
Republican REP
3748382
Write-in
101

Auditor Cooke Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
10010

Auditor Dickinson Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
23124

Auditor Hopewell Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Colleen Alleman
Republican REP
3915396
Write-in
505

Auditor Lower Frankford Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
8210

Auditor Lower Mifflin Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
11011

Auditor Middlesex Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Jenny L Pyers
Republican REP
96918987
Write-in
23023

Auditor Monroe Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
92698

Auditor North Middleton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
52153

Auditor North Newton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Kathy Biscuit
Republican REP
3304334
Write-in
101

Auditor Penn Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
14014

Auditor Shippensburg Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Cherie Oldt
Republican REP
1776183
Write-in
606

Auditor Silver Spring Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
1975202

Auditor South Middleton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
1806186

Auditor South Newton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
606

Auditor Southampton Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Alexandria Houck
Libertarian LIB
5353538
Write-in
25126

Auditor Upper Frankford Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Craig Patton
Libertarian LIB
1792181
Write-in
8210

Auditor Upper Mifflin Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Sharon Deihl
Democratic DEM
1112113
Write-in
527

Auditor West Pennsboro Township

(6 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Rick Mains
Republican REP
1025201045
Write-in
13114

Auditor Cooke Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
909

Auditor Dickinson Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
18119

Auditor North Middleton Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
32133

Auditor Penn Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
13013

Auditor South Newton Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
404

Auditor Upper Frankford Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
21223

Auditor Upper Mifflin Township

(4 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Donna Zinn
Democratic DEM
1282130
Write-in
325

Auditor Dickinson Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
24125

Auditor North Middleton Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
41344

Auditor South Newton Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Write-in
606

Auditor Southampton Township

(2 yr)
Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Bryan Coy
Republican REP
88916905
Write-in
13114

Constitutional Amendment Question

Crime Victim Rights

Shall the Pennsylvania Constitution be ammended to grant certain rights to crime victims, including to be treated with fairness, respect and dignity; considering their safety in bail proceedings; timely notice and opportunity to take part in public proceedings; reasonable protection from the accused; right to refuse discovery requests made by the accused; restitution and return of property; proceedings free from delay; and to be informed of these rights, so they can inforce them?

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
35935115737092
No
1354828413832

Superior Court Retention

Anne E Lazarus

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
3358199534576
No
1079932911128

Superior Court Retention

Judy Olson

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
3391099534905
No
1041033110741

Commonwealth Court Retention

Kevin Brobson

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
3295996733926
No
1109035411444

Commonwealth Court Retention

Patricia A McCullough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
3404599335038
No
1008232810410

Court Of Common Pleas Retention

Albert H Masland

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NamePartyElection NightAbsenteeTotal Votes
Yes
35251107936330
No
1014130510446