2019PRI

County of Cumberland, Pennsylvania

2019 Municipal Primary May 21, 2019

Results provided are unofficial.

Last updated: 5/29/2019 8:20:32 AM

Voter Turnout
PartyTotal Registered VotersTotal Ballots CastTurnout %
 1731023083317
Democrat583001104118
Republican866471971022


Republican Contest Returns

Republican

Judge of the Superior Court

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Rebecca Warren5403142105546
Megan McCarthy King7328141107470
Christylee Peck168493884017241
Write-in130110132
Republican

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kirk Sohonage7461154107616
Matt Smith9289238109528
Lisa Grayson7003147207152
Ronald Thomas Tomasko431883104402
Derek Clepper4656118304777
Write-in7610077
Republican

County Commissioner

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Gary Eichelberger153383354015677
Vince DiFilippo134663362013804
Write-in344800352
Republican

District Attorney

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
M L Skip Ebert120762915012372
Jaime Keating6278139006417
Write-in4100041
Republican

County Treasurer

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
118 / 118
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kelly Neiderer166453865017036
Write-in127200129
Republican

Magisterial District Judge 09-1-01

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Marlin Markley287600293
Christopher Delozier120823101232
Robert P Kline7321200744
Write-in20002
Republican

Magisterial District Judge 09-3-04

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
21 / 21
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kathy Silcox373482003816
Write-in3200032
Republican

School Director Big Spring (Lower Frankford)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Todd L Deihl115500120
Write-in00000
Republican

School Director Big Spring (North & South Newton)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Frank E Myers197400201
Bob Kanc108100109
Write-in00000
Republican

School Director Big Spring (Upper Frankford)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Richard Roush167200169
Write-in20002
Republican

School Director Big Spring (West Pennsboro, Lower)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
William L Piper257300260
Write-in30003
Republican

School Director Big Spring (West Pennsboro, Upper)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
William Swanson255400259
Write-in1300013
Republican

School Director Cumberland Valley (Hampden)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Nicole C Miller522600528
Chris Gilbert4161200428
Michelle Nestor114217001159
Melanie H Little191300194
Write-in1400014
Republican

School Director Mechanicsburg Area (Region 1)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Richard Bradley5301000540
Write-in20002
Republican

School Director Shippensburg Area (District C)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Tracy Montoro4510046
Susan Spicka1510016
Fred A Scott Sr132400136
Write-in10001
Republican

School Director West Shore (Region 1)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Frank J Kambic141523101439
Write-in2200022
Republican

School Director Cumberland Valley (Middlesex / Monroe)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Heather Dunn8421800860
Write-in357100358
Republican

School Director Cumberland Valley (Silver Spring)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jevon Thomas Ford118833001221
Jessica Silcox140539001444
Write-in3220034
Republican

School Director Mechanicsburg Area (Region 2)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
7 / 7
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Dawn Merris8011100812
Tracy L Morgan8281300841
Write-in1600016
Republican

School Director Mechanicsburg Area (Region 3)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Dennis P Burkhard428810437
Layne A Lebo4741000484
Write-in70108
Republican

School Director Shippensburg Area (District A)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jim Bard483400487
Austin Taylor305000305
Charles C Suders440400444
Write-in1300013
Republican

School Director West Shore (Region 2)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sheri D Moyer8122100833
Write-in2500025
Republican

School Director Camp Hill

Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Laurie Kennedy6021800620
Geoffrey McInroy5542000574
Bob Latham6032100624
Randall G Gale5972500622
Neil Connelly5451600561
Write-in2810029
Republican

School Director Carlisle Area

Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
15 / 15
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sophia Parker114638001184
Jon W Tarrant117837001215
Gerald E Eby147056001526
Paula Bussard134846001394
Bruce R Clash129047001337
Linda A Manning141648001464
Write-in6120063
Republican

School Director East Pennsboro Area

Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Cher Comp510300513
Jason Oyler827200829
Denise Pearson588400592
Leslie P Marshall700500705
Stephanie Andrejack640700647
Dennis L Helm752300755
Michael Nguyen489600495
Anna Levin347500352
Write-in1400014
Republican

School Director South Middleton

Vote for not more than
5
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Elizabeth Meikrantz100440101045
Edyie Rob9364210979
Liz Knouse125146101298
Write-in7452210768
Republican

School Director Big Spring (Cooke & Penn) (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
John W Wardle190300193
Write-in40004
Republican

School Director Shippensburg Area (District C) (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Dwayne Burt136500141
Write-in4110042
Republican

Township Commissioner East Pennsboro Township

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
George Tyson11418001149
Write-in8220084
Republican

Township Commissioner Hampden Township

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
12 / 12
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Steven Toole6791300692
John V Thomas169031001721
Albert H Bienstock169036001726
Write-in3820040
Republican

Township Commissioner Lower Allen Township

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
7 / 7
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robert J Hoobler280400284
Thomas Kutz113420001154
Jack R Simpson235700242
Carolyn Holtzman6971700714
David M Murdoch507900516
H Edward Black6931400707
Write-in1400014
Republican

Township Commissioner Upper Allen Township

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
10 / 10
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
James Cochran114721001168
Ken Martin118723001210
Write-in204200206
Republican

Township Supervisor Cooke Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1400014
Republican

Township Supervisor Dickinson Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robert Line383900392
Write-in80008
Republican

Township Supervisor Hopewell Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Verne Wadel180100181
Write-in1800018
Republican

Township Supervisor Lower Frankford Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
James Burkholder Jr113500118
Write-in20002
Republican

Township Supervisor Lower Mifflin Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jacob N Fealtman9500095
Write-in00000
Republican

Township Supervisor Middlesex Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Steven Larson243600249
J Dave Price167000167
Write-in20002
Republican

Township Supervisor Monroe Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Philip F Kehoe424800432
Sid W Deyo190400194
Write-in50005
Republican

Township Supervisor North Newton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Harold Hamilton Jr8400084
Mike Gutshall140200142
Write-in20002
Republican

Township Supervisor Penn Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Gary Martin179300182
Write-in1300013
Republican

Township Supervisor Shippensburg Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Steve Oldt6030063
Write-in10001
Republican

Township Supervisor South Newton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in60006
Republican

Township Supervisor Southampton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Steven ODonnell418200420
Write-in1200012
Republican

Township Supervisor Upper Frankford Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Steve C Armold166200168
Write-in50005
Republican

Township Supervisor Upper Mifflin Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kingsley Blasco9400094
Stephen L Wiser4400044
Write-in00000
Republican

Township Supervisor West Pennsboro Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jerry Barrick265400269
Donald S Agar323400327
Write-in00000
Republican

Township Supervisor North Middleton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Harry E Kelso5961400610
David Smith5471200559
Write-in2300023
Republican

Township Supervisor Silver Spring Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Nancy Konhaus Griffie99626001022
Sam Herbert6232300646
Laura Brown8331800851
Bob Walker7312200753
Write-in1010011
Republican

Township Supervisor South Middleton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Ronald Hamilton9563810995
Shelly L Capozzi8873200919
Michael L Coyle8632900892
Write-in2221025
Republican

Township Supervisor Cooke Township (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1400014
Republican

Township Supervisor Southampton Township (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Talon Landreth415200417
Write-in90009
Republican

Mayor Newburg Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in50005
Republican

Borough Council Camp Hill Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
5 / 5
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Mike Berney5331600549
Julie Mowery Young6302500655
Jennifer Hoover5541500569
Write-in7600076
Republican

Borough Council Lemoyne Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Gene C Koontz207500212
Write-in247000247
Republican

Borough Council Mechanicsburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kyle L Miller442900451
Mark Stoner458610465
John Anthony439410444
Write-in1401015
Republican

Borough Council Mt Holly Springs Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Deborah Halpin-Brophy6720069
James J Collins II7920081
Gay Bowman7120073
Write-in2600026
Republican

Borough Council New Cumberland Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Chad Wilson465600471
Donald W Kibler462810471
David H Stone525800533
Write-in2010021
Republican

Borough Council Newburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1100011
Republican

Borough Council Shiremanstown Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in2300023
Republican

Borough Council Wormleysburg Borough

Vote for not more than
3
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sue Stuart149200151
Margaret Stuski125300128
Write-in2700027
Republican

Borough Council Lemoyne Borough (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
4 / 4
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Joseph Gargiulo143400147
Donna K Hope116200118
Write-in2600026
Republican

Borough Council Shiremanstown Borough (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1400014
Republican

Borough Council Carlisle Borough

Vote for not more than
4
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Robin Guido8894500934
Write-in188100189
Republican

Borough Council North Ward Newville North Borough

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in3200032
Republican

Borough Council South Ward Newville South Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jack Ericksen3000030
Write-in00000
Republican

Borough Council South Ward Newville South Borough (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
2
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Joey Diehl3000030
Write-in00000
Republican

Borough Council East Ward Shippensburg East Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1110012
Republican

Borough Council Middle Ward Shippensburg Middle Borough

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1300013
Republican

Tax Collector Shiremanstown Borough (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in2600026
Republican

Tax Collector Shippensburg Borough (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1930022
Republican

Auditor Cooke Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1000010
Republican

Auditor Dickinson Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in90009
Republican

Auditor Hopewell Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Colleen Alleman194000194
Write-in00000
Republican

Auditor Lower Frankford Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in10001
Republican

Auditor Lower Mifflin Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1000010
Republican

Auditor Middlesex Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Jenny L Pyers389500394
Write-in10001
Republican

Auditor Monroe Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1500015
Republican

Auditor North Middleton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in2100021
Republican

Auditor North Newton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Kathy Biscuit200200202
Write-in30003
Republican

Auditor Penn Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in80008
Republican

Auditor Shippensburg Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in2600026
Republican

Auditor Silver Spring Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in7610077
Republican

Auditor South Middleton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
9 / 9
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in143500148
Republican

Auditor South Newton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in20002
Republican

Auditor Southampton Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in3300033
Republican

Auditor Upper Frankford Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1710018
Republican

Auditor Upper Mifflin Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1200012
Republican

Auditor West Pennsboro Township (6 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Rick Mains532800540
Write-in50005
Republican

Auditor Cooke Township (4 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in90009
Republican

Auditor Dickinson Township (4 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in80008
Republican

Auditor North Middleton Township (4 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1400014
Republican

Auditor Penn Township (4 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in60006
Republican

Auditor South Newton Township (4 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in20002
Republican

Auditor Upper Frankford Township (4 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1400014
Republican

Auditor Upper Mifflin Township (4 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1300013
Republican

Auditor Dickinson Township (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
2 / 2
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in90009
Republican

Auditor North Middleton Township (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in1800018
Republican

Auditor South Newton Township (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Write-in20002
Republican

Auditor Southampton Township (2 Yr)

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
3 / 3
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Bryan Coy393200395
Write-in30003

Senator In The General Assembly 33rd District

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
6 / 6
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Sarah E Hammond5001200512
Doug Mastriano750900759
Write-in10001

Shiremanstown Boro Small Games Of Chance

Vote for not more than
1
Precincts Reported
1 / 1
County-Wide Returns
Candidate NameElection NightAbsenteeProvisionalMilitaryTotal Votes
Yes8610087
No6220064